Koraemi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고래미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1605 Longitude 128.2373 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51573
Mid-range map of Koraemi Large range map of Koraemi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmoru (0.3 nm)
Kyo-dong (0.3 nm)
Pol-mal (0.5 nm)
Taemit (0.7 nm)
Mudomsil (0.9 nm)
Tunjon-gol (0.7 nm)
Koam-dong (0.8 nm)
Tohwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Yangjimanjisil (1.2 nm)
Koam-dong (0.5 nm)
Somul-li (0.9 nm)
Pultanggok (0.9 nm)
Umjimanjisil (1.0 nm)
Chomje (1.2 nm)
T'aban (0.6 nm)
Somuni (1.0 nm)
Tugumae (1.1 nm)
Tang-gol (1.4 nm)
Huksok-tong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 0 nm W 279
FR3698 Small G 418 13 nm N 33
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 16 nm W 307
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm N 321 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm W 233 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Jecheon
2.1 nm SW Jecheon Stadium
2.5 nm SW Jecheon Station
5.4 nm W Bongyang Station
7.7 nm S Jakseongsan
9.9 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
10.6 nm S Geumsusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016