Songhalli, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Songhal-li,송한리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0227 Longitude 128.3174 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066
Mid-range map of Songhalli Large range map of Songhalli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Jungdam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galgogae (0.9 nm)
Maepo (1.1 nm)
Geosatmal (1.3 nm)
Beosami (1.3 nm)
Bakkatandong (0.5 nm)
Satae (0.5 nm)
Anandong (0.8 nm)
Eumjimal (1.0 nm)
Gumalli (1.0 nm)
Hasi (1.2 nm)
Saengseonbawi (1.4 nm)
Bonmal (0.3 nm)
Saemaeul (0.8 nm)
Changmaeul (0.7 nm)
Hagoeri (1.3 nm)
Jangjaengi (0.9 nm)
Hagoe (1.2 nm)
Ungsil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 9 nm N 330
FR3698 Small G 418 19 nm N 9
FR35035 Heli C 415 Heliport 28 nm N 321
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 325 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 245 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Danyang County
3.7 nm SW Geumsusan
3.7 nm SE Gosu Cave
8.0 nm NW Jecheon Stadium
7.1 nm W Cheongpung Cultural Properties
8.2 nm NW Jecheon
8.3 nm NW Jecheon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:39 2015