Sinhwadong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신화동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6955 Longitude 127.5140 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70571

Weather Charts


Sinhwadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinhwadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinhwadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Supan (0.7 nm)
Deokdong (0.9 nm)
Salguraengi (0.5 nm)
Salgujeongi (0.6 nm)
Tesan (0.9 nm)
Dongcheon (0.9 nm)
Sinchon (1.1 nm)
Wontong (1.2 nm)
Changmal (0.6 nm)
Tapjeon (0.7 nm)
Origol (0.8 nm)
Hwajang (1.0 nm)
Sinchon (0.4 nm)
Daechon (0.5 nm)
Sinhwadong (0.7 nm)
Wonguseong (0.9 nm)
Jumakgeori (1.0 nm)
Ttukkyeongsaemgeori (1.1 nm)
Gangdalmal (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 1 nm N 330 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 6 nm N 19
RKTE Small SEONGMU 7 nm S 185
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm N 25 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 62 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Cheongju International Airport
2.8 nm S Cheongju National Museum
2.7 nm S Cheongju University
2.7 nm S Chongju National College of Science and Technology
4.0 nm S Cheongju
4.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju
4.0 nm SW Cheongju Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016