Jumakgeori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주막거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.6825 Longitude 127.5018 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82705

Weather Charts


Jumakgeori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jumakgeori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jumakgeori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ttukkyeongsaemgeori
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bansongmal (0.4 nm)
Balteo (0.5 nm)
Bangchungmal (0.7 nm)
Oepyeong (1.2 nm)
Deokdong (0.5 nm)
Sinchon (0.6 nm)
Sinhwadong (1.0 nm)
Supan (1.2 nm)
Yongseong (1.1 nm)
Geomdeunggol (1.3 nm)
Salguraengi (1.3 nm)
Wonguseong (0.3 nm)
Sinhwadong (0.9 nm)
Daechon (1.0 nm)
Changmal (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (0.3 nm)
Gangdalmal (0.4 nm)
Yulsangni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 2 nm N 356 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 6 nm S 180
FR42854 Heli C 507 Heliport 7 nm N 21
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 50 nm N 25 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 62 nm N 327 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Cheongju University
1.8 nm S Chongju National College of Science and Technology
2.0 nm N Cheongju International Airport
2.1 nm S Cheongju National Museum
3.1 nm S Cheongju
3.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Cheongju
3.0 nm SW Cheongju Stadium
3.0 nm SW Cheongju Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:16 2016