Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1463 Longitude 128.2017 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 6E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52560

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonttul (0.3 nm)
Koch'oni (0.8 nm)
Wangam-dong (1.2 nm)
Twittul (0.6 nm)
Araettam (0.6 nm)
Tongsan-mal (0.9 nm)
Yongdu-dong (0.9 nm)
Sangjin (1.1 nm)
An-gol (1.3 nm)
Mara-gol (1.5 nm)
uirim-dong (0.4 nm)
Chungang-dong (0.7 nm)
Taemit (1.3 nm)
Pakkattam (0.4 nm)
Myongso-dong (0.6 nm)
Chech'on (0.8 nm)
Pon-dong (1.1 nm)
Koji-gol (1.4 nm)
Ansan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 1 nm N 39
FR3698 Small G 418 14 nm N 36
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 15 nm W 314
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 326 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 232 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Jecheon Station
1.1 nm SE Jecheon
1.2 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
3.6 nm W Bongyang Station
6.8 nm S Jakseongsan
8.7 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
10.1 nm S Geumsusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016