Koch'oni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 거처니,Kŏch’ŏni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1480 Longitude 128.1856 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 8E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47898

Weather Charts


Koch'oni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koch'oni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koch'oni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangam-dong (0.4 nm)
Yongsuam (0.9 nm)
Sin-dong (1.2 nm)
Yongdu-dong (0.7 nm)
Tongsan-mal (0.8 nm)
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Sangjin (1.0 nm)
Sinwol-tong (1.1 nm)
Ongdaengi (1.3 nm)
Wonttul (0.5 nm)
Araettam (0.5 nm)
Twittul (0.7 nm)
Pakkattam (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Myongso-dong (1.2 nm)
uirim-dong (1.1 nm)
Pon-dong (1.0 nm)
Sanghwangdang (1.1 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 1 nm E 60
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 39
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 14 nm N 316
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 328 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 232 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Jecheon Station
1.7 nm SE Jecheon
1.9 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
2.9 nm W Bongyang Station
7.0 nm S Jakseongsan
8.7 nm S Cheongpung Cultural Properties
10.4 nm S Geumsusan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:41 2016