Piamch'ingi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 비암칭이,Piamch’ingi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.1535 Longitude 127.6853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4913
Mid-range map of Piamch%27ingi Large range map of Piamch%27ingi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Saet'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuksal-li (0.4 nm)
Ojong-gol (0.6 nm)
Chungsimi (1.5 nm)
Malgye-ri (0.6 nm)
T'aeso (1.2 nm)
Myongch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Ch'anam (0.5 nm)
Kugang-ni (0.8 nm)
Yangun (1.1 nm)
Mogajong (1.0 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Tup'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.9 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.0 nm)
Anhwang-gol (1.2 nm)
Chap'ung (1.4 nm)
Wipponggok (1.4 nm)
Songho-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 7 nm E 77
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 20 nm N 325
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm N 345 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 54 nm W 254 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Gakgye Station
4.1 nm W Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
5.3 nm N Jitan Station
5.3 nm N Simcheon Station
4.5 nm E Nogeun-ri
4.6 nm E Yeongdong County
4.6 nm E Battle of Yongdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:19:38 2016