Panghamong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,리,방하목리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4380 Longitude 127.6636 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 17N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7844
Mid-range map of Panghamong%2dni Large range map of Panghamong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonggujibak-kol (0.3 nm)
Sodappul (0.8 nm)
Changsol-li (0.8 nm)
Yong-gol (1.1 nm)
Taroe (1.2 nm)
Saet'o (0.3 nm)
Chilgoji (0.5 nm)
Ch'amnamujong (0.7 nm)
Chilsil-li (0.9 nm)
Kungt'o-gol (1.1 nm)
Ojong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kwangch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Sangmunch'i (1.1 nm)
Panghamok (0.3 nm)
Ppikkumt'o (0.3 nm)
Kkoppak-kol (0.7 nm)
Karaech'i (1.4 nm)
Tongdae-ri (1.4 nm)
T'ok-kol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 11 nm W 314
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 10 nm W 267
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm S 152
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm N 334 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 13 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Boeun County
9.3 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
9.4 nm SW Okcheon County
9.7 nm SW Okcheon Station
9.1 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
11.8 nm S Jitan Station
10.8 nm NW Korea Air Force Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:46 2015