Sodappul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서답불,Sŏdappul

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4394 Longitude 127.6475 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7836
Mid-range map of Sodappul Large range map of Sodappul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogaewol (0.9 nm)
Chombol (0.9 nm)
Songjong (1.1 nm)
Saet'o-mal (1.2 nm)
Changsol-li (0.5 nm)
Ch'amnamujong (0.6 nm)
Kungt'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Sangch'ajong (1.3 nm)
Ojong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chonggujibak-kol (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Panghamong-ni (0.8 nm)
Panghamok (0.9 nm)
Ppikkumt'o (1.0 nm)
Chilgoji (1.1 nm)
Taroe (0.7 nm)
Yong-gol (0.8 nm)
Sinwol-tong (1.0 nm)
Woroe-ri (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTE Small SEONGMU 10 nm N 317
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 9 nm W 266
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 18 nm N 336 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
FR3690 Small G 522 17 nm S 149
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 14 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Boeun County
9.1 nm SW Chungbuk Provincial College
9.1 nm SW Okcheon County
9.4 nm SW Okcheon Station
8.4 nm W List of power stations in South Korea
10.3 nm NW Korea Air Force Academy
9.7 nm SW Secheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:26 2015