Nounjaemit, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노은재밑,Noŭnjaemit

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0921 Longitude 128.3707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4163

Weather Charts


Nounjaemit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nounjaemit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nounjaemit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sodang-gol (0.9 nm)
Changt'o (1.0 nm)
Jujeonggol (1.1 nm)
Osangch'on (1.1 nm)
Ttakpak-kol (1.2 nm)
Sin'gidul (0.3 nm)
Sungun-dong (0.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.0 nm)
Imhyol-li (1.4 nm)
P'yong-mal (1.3 nm)
Kurumt'o (0.3 nm)
Gureumteo (0.6 nm)
Boksanggol (0.8 nm)
Gunigol (0.9 nm)
Changbakkan (1.1 nm)
Gaunbangdu (1.2 nm)
Galgiri (1.3 nm)
Kkoldusal (1.2 nm)
Yangjimal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm W 300
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 2
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 23 nm W 306
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm N 316 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Gosu Cave
6.4 nm S Danyang County
5.7 nm E Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
6.4 nm SE Guinsa
7.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.5 nm NE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
7.5 nm NE Yeongwol County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:08 2016