Kurumt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구름터,Kurŭmt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0881 Longitude 128.3726 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4567

Weather Charts


Kurumt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boksanggol (0.6 nm)
Gaunbangdu (1.1 nm)
Jujeonggol (1.0 nm)
Kkoldusal (1.1 nm)
Sodang-gol (1.2 nm)
Changt'o (1.2 nm)
Nounjaemit (0.3 nm)
Sin'gidul (0.6 nm)
Sungun-dong (0.8 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.3 nm)
Gureumteo (0.3 nm)
Gunigol (0.7 nm)
Changbakkan (0.8 nm)
Galgiri (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (1.2 nm)
Apsaegol (1.3 nm)
Musoejeom (1.4 nm)
Eumjimal (1.4 nm)
Goran (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm W 301
FR3698 Small G 418 15 nm N 2
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 24 nm W 306
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm N 317 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm W 242 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Gosu Cave
6.2 nm S Danyang County
5.6 nm E Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
6.2 nm SE Guinsa
7.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.6 nm NE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
7.7 nm NE Yeongwol County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:36 2016