Noralli, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노란리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.3284 Longitude 127.5315 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119670

Weather Charts


Noralli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noralli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noralli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: P'yongji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaetgol (0.4 nm)
Araetjamosil (0.8 nm)
Jeungyak (1.0 nm)
Gaundemal (1.0 nm)
Gandaemok (1.1 nm)
Witjamosil (1.2 nm)
Kunbuk (0.3 nm)
Ibaeng-ni (0.5 nm)
Jeungyak (1.0 nm)
Gamnogol (1.2 nm)
Huindokgol (0.5 nm)
Ijidang (1.0 nm)
Hwanpyeong (1.3 nm)
Tari-gol (0.8 nm)
Wolchol-li (0.9 nm)
Tang-gol (1.1 nm)
Mujunggol (1.3 nm)
Kunjol-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 7 nm N 327
RKTE Small SEONGMU 14 nm N 354
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 23 nm N 356 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 51 nm W 240 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 69 nm N 17 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Secheon Station
2.5 nm SE Okcheon Station
2.4 nm SE Okcheon County
2.6 nm SE Chungbuk Provincial College
3.5 nm W Daejeon University
3.6 nm W Panam Station
3.9 nm W Daejeon Health Sciences College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:00 2016