Hasi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하시

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.0420 Longitude 128.3092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5072

Weather Charts


Hasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maepo (0.7 nm)
Geosatmal (0.8 nm)
Saengseonbawi (0.2 nm)
Motgol (0.6 nm)
Gonjibawi (1.2 nm)
Galbeonji (1.4 nm)
Hoetgol (1.3 nm)
Yeongcheon (1.8 nm)
Samsandong (1.3 nm) Gumalli (0.2 nm)
Eumjimal (0.2 nm)
Anandong (0.5 nm)
Satae (0.7 nm)
Bakkatandong (0.7 nm)
Songhalli (1.2 nm)
Jungdam (1.4 nm)
Bonmal (1.5 nm)
Junwan (1.5 nm)
Galgogae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm N 329
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm N 11
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 23 nm N 316
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm N 325 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 43 nm W 243 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Danyang County
4.3 nm SW Geumsusan
4.7 nm SE Gosu Cave
4.5 nm W Jakseongsan
7.3 nm S Spiral (railway)
6.9 nm NW Jecheon Stadium
7.0 nm NW Jecheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:12 2016