Yongjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용전,Yongjŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9004 Longitude 127.1039 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58481

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'ung (0.4 nm)
Sinbok (0.6 nm)
Ha-ri (0.9 nm)
Koyang-dong (1.2 nm)
Samnye-ri (1.4 nm)
Sin'gum-ni (0.4 nm)
Chungwa (0.7 nm)
Kuwa-ri (0.8 nm)
Sint'ang-ni (1.1 nm)
Samgye (1.2 nm)
Sinp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Sangt'ak (1.3 nm)
Yu-ri (0.9 nm)
Chondang (1.2 nm)
Hwa-ri (0.6 nm)
Chonmi-dong (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
P'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Songch'oni-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 1 nm S 150
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 2 nm S 136
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 15 nm W 287
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 23 nm W 270 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 48 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Jeonju Airport
2.0 nm W Woosuk University
2.7 nm SW Jeonju World Cup Stadium
3.4 nm S Chonbuk National University
3.8 nm S Jeonju Stadium
4.0 nm S Hyoja-dong
4.5 nm S Deokjin-gu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:41 2016