Tuhyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Tuhyŏn,두현

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8314 Longitude 127.0750 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129437

Weather Charts


Tuhyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuhyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuhyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'albang (0.3 nm)
Ansim (0.8 nm)
Wonjung-ni (0.8 nm)
Saegum-dong (1.3 nm)
Tok-tong (1.3 nm)
Mansong-dong (0.3 nm)
Wonmansong (0.7 nm)
Chang-dong (0.9 nm)
Yongjong (1.1 nm)
Wonjang-dong (1.2 nm)
Hwagae (1.6 nm)
Yong-dong (1.6 nm)
Manji (1.0 nm)
Sogok (1.0 nm)
Hyoja-dong (1.2 nm)
Hyojasa-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangnim-dong (0.9 nm)
Kump'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Samsan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 3 nm N 37
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 3 nm E 46
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 15 nm W 303
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 22 nm W 281 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 44 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Jeonju University
1.2 nm E Hyoja-dong
2.0 nm S Jeonju National Museum
2.3 nm N Jeonju World Cup Stadium
2.5 nm SE Wansan-gu
2.5 nm E Jeonju Stadium
2.8 nm E Chonbuk National University
2.8 nm E Jeonju International Sori Festival
2.9 nm E Deokjin-gu
3.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:30 2016