Toejae-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,골,되재골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9032 Longitude 127.6181 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5018
Mid-range map of Toejae%2dgol Large range map of Toejae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjip'yon (0.4 nm)
Hadaegok (1.3 nm)
Mae-gol (1.4 nm)
Hakkyodam (1.3 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.6 nm)
Changal-li (1.6 nm)
Sangdaegok (1.7 nm)
Samyu-ri (0.6 nm)
Paktae-gol (1.0 nm)
Wippirisil (1.2 nm)
Yool-li (1.1 nm)
Araeppirisil (1.5 nm)
Sagijom (1.8 nm)
Yowon (1.7 nm)
Wissanmak (1.0 nm)
Kwangp'o (1.3 nm)
Podulmoe (0.8 nm)
Sangyu-ri (1.5 nm)
Myolmyo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 19 nm N 32
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 23 nm W 266
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 32 nm N 345
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 49 nm N 353 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 155 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Jeoksangsan
6.6 nm N Muju County
6.7 nm E Deogyusan
11.5 nm SW Jinan County
13.5 nm NW Geumsan County
13.3 nm SW Tapsa
13.4 nm SW Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:37 2015