Yool-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏol-li

World:Korea, Republic of (South)
Latitude 35.9167 Longitude 127.6333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5065
Mid-range map of Yool%2dli Large range map of Yool%2dli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kwangp'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samyu-ri (1.0 nm)
Wippirisil (1.1 nm)
Araeppirisil (1.2 nm)
Paktae-gol (1.2 nm)
Yangjip'yon (1.3 nm)
Yowon (0.6 nm)
Sagijom (0.9 nm)
Kal-gol (1.2 nm)
Kobang (1.8 nm)
Haga (1.0 nm)
Samga-ri (1.1 nm)
Hasangga (1.3 nm)
Yongdamgo-ri (1.5 nm)
Chunggach'i-ri (1.5 nm)
Sangsangga (1.7 nm)
Toejae-gol (1.1 nm)
Wissanmak (1.5 nm)
Podulmoe (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm N 31
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 24 nm W 264
FR42766 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 32 nm N 344
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm N 352 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 156 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Jeoksangsan
5.6 nm N Muju County
6.4 nm SE Deogyusan
13.2 nm NW Geumsan County
12.6 nm SW Jinan County
14.6 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
12.8 nm NE Minjujisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016