Ssanggye-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쌍계리,ri,리,Ssangge-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5706 Longitude 127.4306 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 14N Long (DMS) 127° 25' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5750
Mid-range map of Ssanggye%2dri Large range map of Ssanggye%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinp'yong (0.5 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Pangok (0.9 nm)
Chinbat (0.9 nm)
Sapsil (1.0 nm)
Konji-ri (1.0 nm)
Wang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Kyewol (1.3 nm)
Panghwa (0.3 nm)
Kaech'i (0.4 nm)
Songja-dong (0.7 nm)
Tung-dong (0.9 nm)
Maha-ri (1.0 nm)
Wonhung (1.0 nm)
Top'yong (1.4 nm)
Kangjong (0.4 nm)
Osong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hukp'yong (1.4 nm)
Map'yong (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 23 nm N 321
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 23 nm N 320
FR35024 Heli C 720 Heliport 34 nm W 228
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm S 168 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 40 nm W 229 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Jangsu County
7.8 nm W Imsil County
9.9 nm S Namwon
8.8 nm NE Jangansan
11.3 nm N Tapsa
10.5 nm SE Baraebong
11.6 nm N Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:14 2015