Osong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,ni,Osŏng-ni,오성리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5772 Longitude 127.4432 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5609
Mid-range map of Osong%2dni Large range map of Osong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangjong (0.4 nm)
Kaech'i (0.5 nm)
Panghwa (0.6 nm)
Ssanggye-ri (0.7 nm)
Songja-dong (0.7 nm)
Maha-ri (0.9 nm)
Tung-dong (1.0 nm)
Map'yong (1.0 nm)
Wonhung (1.2 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.2 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Sapsil (1.4 nm)
Hukp'yong (0.7 nm)
Taedok (1.2 nm)
Kump'yong (1.6 nm)
Kuam (0.8 nm)
Taesong-ni (1.1 nm)
Wondaesang (1.3 nm)
Sikch'ol-li (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 23 nm N 319
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 23 nm N 319
FR35024 Heli C 720 Heliport 34 nm W 229
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm S 169 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 41 nm W 229 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Jangsu County
8.1 nm NE Jangansan
8.3 nm W Imsil County
10.4 nm S Namwon
11.0 nm N Tapsa
10.5 nm SE Baraebong
11.3 nm N Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:28:41 2015