Pongnim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 봉림

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7748 Longitude 127.0604 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179619

Weather Charts


Pongnim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongnim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongnim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangsok (1.0 nm)
Tangwol (1.3 nm)
Taeyul (1.6 nm)
Chungnyong (1.7 nm)
Osan (0.6 nm)
Obong-ni (0.8 nm)
Taeya (1.3 nm)
Taemunan (1.4 nm)
Isong-ni (1.8 nm)
Taegogae (1.6 nm)
Samdong-ni (1.7 nm)
Chungin-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongbok-tong (1.1 nm)
Hwangso (1.1 nm)
Ho-dong (1.3 nm)
Wonjungin (1.5 nm)
Samch'onsam-dong (1.6 nm)
Tokpae (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongdo-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 6 nm N 24
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 7 nm N 30
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 17 nm W 314
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 22 nm W 289 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 40 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Jeonju National Museum
2.7 nm NE Jeonju University
3.0 nm SE Moaksan
3.7 nm NE Wansan-gu
4.0 nm NE Hyoja-dong
4.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
4.6 nm NE Jeonju International Sori Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:39 2016