Kuryong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구룡리,ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7772 Longitude 127.4596 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4325
Mid-range map of Kuryong%2dni Large range map of Kuryong%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolgogae (0.4 nm)
Tanyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Wonbanwol (1.3 nm)
Wondanyang (1.2 nm)
Pommot'ong (1.4 nm)
Kaedokpawi (1.4 nm)
Wonmulgok (0.7 nm)
Pawisil (0.8 nm)
Mulgong-ni (1.1 nm)
Araettoejae (1.3 nm)
Uttoejae (1.7 nm)
Kung-dong (0.7 nm)
Sott'osil (0.9 nm)
Chongp'yong (1.1 nm)
Yerigumi (0.5 nm)
Chimaesil (0.8 nm)
Panwol-li (0.9 nm)
Chiso (1.3 nm)
Koam (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 16 nm W 290
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 17 nm W 290
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 34 nm N 329
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm W 280 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 50 nm S 219 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Jinan County
2.6 nm SW Tapsa
2.8 nm W Maisan
8.4 nm S Jangsu County
9.4 nm NW Unjangsan
11.0 nm SE Jangansan
12.1 nm NW Wanju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:54 2015