Chimaesil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 지매실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.7669 Longitude 127.4489 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 1N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Mid-range map of Chimaesil Large range map of Chimaesil

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonbanwol (0.5 nm)
Kaedokpawi (0.9 nm)
Wondanyang (1.0 nm)
Tolgogae (0.5 nm)
Kuryong-ni (0.8 nm)
Tanyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Pawisil (1.2 nm)
Pommot'ong (1.6 nm)
Wonmulgok (1.5 nm)
Yerigumi (0.5 nm)
Sott'osil (1.3 nm)
Kung-dong (1.5 nm)
Panwol-li (0.2 nm)
Koam (0.6 nm)
Chiso (0.7 nm)
Soran-maul (0.8 nm)
Oegi (0.9 nm)
Oksan-dong (1.5 nm)
Karim-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 16 nm W 293
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 17 nm W 292
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 34 nm N 330
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 41 nm W 281 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 49 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Jinan County
1.9 nm W Tapsa
2.2 nm W Maisan
8.0 nm SE Jangsu County
9.7 nm NW Unjangsan
10.9 nm SE Jangansan
12.4 nm SW Imsil County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:16:45 2016