Karim-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,dong,가림동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9686 Longitude 127.6506 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5085
Mid-range map of Karim%2ddong Large range map of Karim%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjon (1.3 nm)
An-gol (1.5 nm)
Karae-gol (1.9 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Sajik-kol (0.6 nm)
Kaong-ni (0.8 nm)
Kongjong-gol (1.3 nm)
Wollyongp'o (1.9 nm)
Kirwang-ni (1.0 nm) Nut'i-gol (1.2 nm)
Chisottam (1.2 nm)
Sindae (1.3 nm)
Choksang (1.5 nm)
Soch'ang (1.6 nm)
Songnae (1.8 nm)
Sach'ol-li (1.7 nm)
Yongdamgo-ri (2.1 nm)
Kal-gol (2.1 nm)
Sangsanae (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm N 34
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 29 nm N 340
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 25 nm W 257
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm N 350 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 56 nm S 158 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Muju County
2.3 nm SE Jeoksangsan
8.0 nm SE Deogyusan
11.7 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
11.3 nm NW Geumsan County
10.5 nm NE Minjujisan
13.8 nm NE Nogeun-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:57 2015