Karae-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: gol,골,가래골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.9860 Longitude 127.6185 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6019
Mid-range map of Karae%2dgol Large range map of Karae%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nulmok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oeyodae (0.4 nm)
Yongp'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Sangguram (1.5 nm)
Kuram-ni (1.6 nm)
Chamdu (1.0 nm)
Somyon (1.3 nm)
Taech'a-ri (1.5 nm)
Ch'asan (1.6 nm)
Wollyongp'o (0.7 nm)
Kongjong-gol (0.8 nm)
Sajik-kol (1.3 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Nanjon (1.5 nm)
Pae-gol (1.5 nm)
Imsu-dong (1.4 nm)
An-gol (1.7 nm)
Punju-dong (1.6 nm)
Pangi-ri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm N 41
FR32549 Heli C 503 Heliport Camp Ames 27 nm N 343
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 24 nm W 254
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 44 nm N 352 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 58 nm S 157 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Muju County
4.2 nm SE Jeoksangsan
10.4 nm N Cheontaesan (Chungcheong)
9.4 nm NW Geumsan County
9.8 nm SE Deogyusan
11.7 nm E Minjujisan
13.6 nm NE Nogeun-ri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:56 2015