Yongch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 용천,Yongch’ŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.4750 Longitude 130.5458 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7353

Weather Charts


Yongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhungch'on (0.9 nm)
Pyoksinp'o (1.5 nm)
Sahoe-ri (1.6 nm)
Namsok (1.9 nm)
Hahoe-ri (2.9 nm)
Hahoe-ri (3.8 nm)
Pakshekori (2.9 nm)
Un'gye-dong (3.4 nm)
Uk-kol (5.3 nm)
Kosong-dong (0.5 nm)
Shacaofeng (1.8 nm)
Nambong (1.0 nm)
Songbong (1.7 nm)
Nasanp'o (1.8 nm)
Hongui-ri (3.2 nm)
Chungsan-dong (3.1 nm)
Fangchuancun (2.9 nm)
Namjungsan-dong (3.5 nm)
Tuman'gang-nodongjagu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 50 nm S 217
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 54 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 74 nm S 212 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 89 nm E 51 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Hongŭi Station
3.2 nm SE Lake Khasan
3.7 nm SE Battle of Lake Khasan
4.1 nm SE Tumangang
4.2 nm SE China–Russia border
4.2 nm SE Tumangang Station
5.7 nm N Tumen River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:27 2016