Songbong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 송봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Nason
Latitude 42.4475 Longitude 130.5500 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 42° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8300

Weather Charts


Songbong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasanp'o (0.6 nm)
Sahoe-ri (1.8 nm)
Namsok (2.6 nm)
Nambong (0.7 nm)
Yongch'on (1.7 nm)
Kosong-dong (1.8 nm)
Sinhungch'on (2.0 nm)
Pyoksinp'o (2.9 nm)
Pakshekori (4.2 nm)
Hahoe-ri (4.2 nm)
Un'gye-dong (5.0 nm)
Fangchuancun (1.8 nm)
Namjungsan-dong (2.1 nm)
Shacaofeng (2.1 nm)
Tuman'gang-nodongjagu (3.2 nm)
Hongui-ri (1.6 nm)
Chungsan-dong (1.6 nm)
Pup'o-ri (3.6 nm)
Kuryongp'yong (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 49 nm S 218
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 55 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 73 nm S 213 Air Koryo
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 90 nm E 50 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Hongŭi Station
2.6 nm E Lake Khasan
2.8 nm SE Tumangang
2.9 nm SE China–Russia border
2.8 nm E Battle of Lake Khasan
3.0 nm SE Tumangang Station
4.1 nm SE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:12 2016