Yongp'o-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yongp’o-dong,용포동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.4419 Longitude 129.5597 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 33' 35E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5872
Mid-range map of Yongp%27o%2ddong Large range map of Yongp%27o%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paenamu-gol (1.3 nm)
Hwasan-dong (2.3 nm)
Yong-dong (1.6 nm)
Iryong-dong (1.9 nm)
Hwap'yong (1.6 nm)
Yongyol-li (1.9 nm)
Hwaryong-ni (2.1 nm)
Hwabuk-tong (2.1 nm)
Yong-dong (2.3 nm)
Hwagok-tong (2.3 nm)
Ch'ilban-dong (2.3 nm)
Yongnam-dong (0.8 nm)
Yongbuk-tong (1.2 nm)
Wadok (1.5 nm)
Kumulmok (1.6 nm)
Iramdongyongjon'gok (1.8 nm)
Sojigol (1.9 nm)
Yu-dong (2.4 nm)
Iram-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32508 RGO Small Orang Airport 4 nm E 101
FR32530 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 8 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Chongjin Airport
7.8 nm NE Kyongsong Chuul Airport
11.5 nm S Kuktong Airport
8.9 nm E Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
12.9 nm SW Hwasong concentration camp
11.6 nm E List of shipwrecks in August 1945
14.9 nm N Sungam Ni Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:54:05 2015