Yongnam-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,용남동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.4403 Longitude 129.5764 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 41° 26' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5748
Mid-range map of Yongnam%2ddong Large range map of Yongnam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongp'o-dong (0.8 nm)
Kumulmok (1.9 nm)
Hwap'yong (1.3 nm)
Tunam-ni (1.8 nm)
Ch'ilban-dong (2.0 nm)
Hwabuk-tong (2.1 nm)
Iryong-dong (2.1 nm)
Yong-dong (2.0 nm)
Ch'ilban-dong (1.9 nm)
Yongyol-li (2.2 nm)
Hwaryong-ni (2.3 nm)
Hwagok-tong (2.5 nm)
Yongbuk-tong (0.5 nm)
Osang-dong (1.7 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.8 nm)
Wadok (1.5 nm)
Iramdongyongjon'gok (1.8 nm)
Yongjondongyongjon'gok (1.8 nm)
Chuch'onhujang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32508 RGO Small Orang Airport 3 nm E 103
FR32530 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 7 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Chongjin Airport
7.6 nm N Kyongsong Chuul Airport
8.2 nm E Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
11.4 nm S Kuktong Airport
10.8 nm E List of shipwrecks in August 1945
13.3 nm SW Hwasong concentration camp
14.7 nm N Sungam Ni Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:43 2015