Usujae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 우수재

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9253 Longitude 129.6025 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Usujae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usujae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Usujae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Son-gol (0.9 nm)
Chikcho (2.4 nm)
Kyohyang-ni (2.6 nm)
Kamjang-gol (2.3 nm) Pangp'o (0.8 nm)
Hwangbyondok (1.7 nm)
Karidok (2.0 nm)
Kanggon-dong (2.2 nm)
Toranjae (1.0 nm)
Toranjae (1.5 nm)
Hyonam (1.6 nm)
Simp'o (1.8 nm)
Ap'togi (2.2 nm)
Sin'gi (2.4 nm)
Chungsal-li (2.3 nm)
Orip'yong (2.5 nm)
Hangmyong-dong (2.6 nm)
Ibae-dong (3.0 nm)
Ch'op'yong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 13 nm W 266
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 19 nm N 355
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 30 nm N 3 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 53 nm N 12
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 79 nm N 318 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S 2006 North Korean missile test
4.6 nm SE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
5.1 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
7.1 nm N Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
7.7 nm N Kaesimsa
6.9 nm SW Hwadae County
6.8 nm NE 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:56 2016