Sunam-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,수남동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.3919 Longitude 129.6353 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 129° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Mid-range map of Sunam%2ddong Large range map of Sunam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ka-dong (1.0 nm)
Chuch'onjonjang (1.1 nm)
Chasan-dong (1.3 nm)
Chuch'onhujang (1.9 nm)
Soyo-ri (2.1 nm)
Yongjondongyongjon'gok (2.2 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.3 nm)
Hwau-dong (1.4 nm)
Tonae (1.8 nm)
Ch'ollyon-dong (1.9 nm)
Oha-dong (2.5 nm)
Osang-dong (2.4 nm)
Kojan-ni (1.5 nm)
Haryong (2.3 nm)
Changyon-gol (1.6 nm)
Chungyon (2.2 nm)
Sangjungyon (2.4 nm)
T'ap-tong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32508 RGO Small Orang Airport 2 nm N 13
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 8 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Chongjin Airport
5.2 nm E Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
9.1 nm S Kuktong Airport
10.1 nm N Kyongsong Chuul Airport
8.5 nm E List of shipwrecks in August 1945
13.3 nm SW Hwasong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:53:15 2015