Oha-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 오하동,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.4319 Longitude 129.6239 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5754
Mid-range map of Oha%2ddong Large range map of Oha%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osang-dong (0.7 nm)
Yongjondongyongjon'gok (1.7 nm)
Yongbuk-tong (1.9 nm)
Simun-dong (0.8 nm)
Sinam-dong (1.2 nm)
P'yongnam-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangdo-dong (1.8 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.8 nm)
Hado-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'ilban-dong (2.1 nm)
Puam-ni (0.8 nm)
Tonae (1.4 nm)
Ch'ollyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Orang (1.7 nm)
Yongjol-li (1.3 nm)
Chuch'onhujang (1.6 nm)
Hwau-dong (1.6 nm)
Pup'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Chuch'onjonjang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32508 RGO Small Orang Airport 1 nm E 102
FR32530 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 7 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Chongjin Airport
7.7 nm N Kyongsong Chuul Airport
6.0 nm E Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
11.3 nm S Kuktong Airport
8.7 nm E List of shipwrecks in August 1945
14.7 nm N Sungam Ni Airport
14.4 nm SW Hwasong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:54:05 2015