Subuk-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: μˆ˜λΆλ™,-tong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 42.8500 Longitude 130.1811 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10658
Mid-range map of Subuk%2dtong Large range map of Subuk%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunam-dong (0.7 nm)
Songch'on-dong (0.7 nm)
Pisok-dong (1.7 nm)
Sasu-ri (1.5 nm) Tungsang (0.5 nm)
Hamyol-lodongjagu (0.8 nm)
Tongsang (1.0 nm)
Husu-dong (1.8 nm)
Ido-dong (2.1 nm)
Husong-ni (2.6 nm)
Koido (2.6 nm)
Chungyong-ni (0.4 nm)
Todok-tong (2.6 nm)
Saebyol (2.5 nm)
Kwallyu-dong (2.7 nm)
Kyongwon (2.5 nm)
Songnae-ri (3.1 nm)
Tongsom (2.8 nm)
Namsan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 32 nm W 273 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR32477 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 64 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Kyongwon County
3.1 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
5.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
10.6 nm NW 130th meridian east
10.5 nm NW Onsong County
13.6 nm NW 43rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:11:31 2015