Kwallyu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 관류동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 42.8069 Longitude 130.1656 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of Kwallyu%2ddong Large range map of Kwallyu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyongwon (0.7 nm)
Tang-gol (1.2 nm)
Sajik-tong (1.7 nm)
Hoe-dong (2.1 nm)
Pisok-dong (1.7 nm)
Sunam-dong (2.2 nm)
Chungyong-ni (2.4 nm)
Songch'on-dong (2.7 nm)
Subuk-tong (2.7 nm)
Tungsang (2.6 nm)
Todok-tong (1.1 nm)
Saebyol (1.6 nm)
Kumhui-dong (1.8 nm)
Yudasom-ni (2.4 nm)
Songnae-ri (0.4 nm)
Namsan (0.6 nm)
Sokhyon-dong (2.0 nm)
Yangdong-ni (2.2 nm)
Sang-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 31 nm W 278 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR32477 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 61 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Kyongwon County
1.6 nm E List of Jurchen inscriptions
7.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
11.7 nm NW Onsong County
12.0 nm NW 130th meridian east
15.0 nm NW 43rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:11:34 2015