Solmegimok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Solmok,솔메기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 40.8019 Longitude 129.5128 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 30' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6077
Mid-range map of Solmegimok Large range map of Solmegimok

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunji-dong (0.4 nm)
Samdal (0.6 nm)
P'ohang-dong (0.9 nm)
Nae-dong (1.5 nm)
P'yongch'on-dong (1.5 nm)
Yongpo-ri (1.6 nm)
Songji-dong (1.8 nm)
Song-dong (0.8 nm)
Igyo-dong (0.9 nm)
Chungp'yong (0.9 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Yangsang-dong (1.6 nm)
Songgu-dong (2.1 nm)
Hwadae (2.3 nm)
Ta-dong (0.2 nm)
Sap'o-ri (0.5 nm)
Ch'angp'o (0.9 nm)
Hu-ri (1.8 nm)
Chongho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32492 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 11 nm W 305
FR32531 Small Kuktong Airport 27 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Hwadae County
5.9 nm NE 2006 North Korean missile test
7.4 nm NE Tonghae Satellite Launching Ground
7.7 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
11.5 nm NW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.5 nm NW Kilju County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:48:49 2015