K'un-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: K’ŭn-gol,-gol,골,Tae-dong,큰골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.8258 Longitude 129.6992 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 41' 57E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33248
Google links for K'un-gol Google links for K'un-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Mid-range map of K%27un%2dgol Large range map of K%27un%2dgol
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minari-gol (0.4 nm) Songgong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sol-gol (1.6 nm)
Pisok-kol (2.3 nm)
Chol-gol (2.5 nm)
Hwajonp'o (2.4 nm)
Namsok (1.0 nm)
Susong-dong (1.7 nm)
Soman (2.2 nm)
Oyong-dong (2.7 nm)
Kundong-ni (0.4 nm)
Tut'oul-gol (0.9 nm)
Makson-dong (1.2 nm)
Hoeam (2.0 nm)
Hoeam-dong (2.0 nm)
Toktan (2.2 nm)
Namsong-ni (2.5 nm)
Yonghyang-dong (2.8 nm)
Songjong-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31496 Small Sungam ni Airport 9 nm S 186
FR31454 Medium Chongjin Airport Chongjin 7 nm E 101
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI 64 nm N 350 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Chongjin
4.5 nm SE Chandongcha Park
13.8 nm W North Hamgyong
17.0 nm NE 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010