Ch'uga-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 추가골,-gol,Ch'uga-kol,Ch'uga-dong,골,Ch’uga-gol,Ch’uga-kol,Ch’uga-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 41.7686 Longitude 129.6331 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12726
Mid-range map of Ch%27uga%2dgol Large range map of Ch%27uga%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ajang-dong (1.3 nm)
Samdang (2.0 nm)
Ch'ajang-dong (2.1 nm)
Simch'on-gol (2.7 nm)
Ch'ajang-dong (0.4 nm)
Pongam-dong (0.7 nm)
Hwalbak-kol (1.0 nm)
Chiktu-dong (1.7 nm)
K'un-gol (2.0 nm)
Yongch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Namsong-ni (2.4 nm)
Kogaemit (1.2 nm)
Tongmak-kol (1.3 nm)
Hoehyang-ni (1.7 nm)
Hap'yong (2.2 nm)
Chungp'yong (2.7 nm)
Sangp'yong (2.8 nm)
Kangbyonmaul (3.0 nm)
Sajong-ni (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32519 Small Sungam ni Airport 5 nm S 160
FR32530 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport 12 nm S 179
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 67 nm N 353 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Ranam Station
6.0 nm S Sungam Ni Airport
5.7 nm NE Chongjin concentration camp
7.0 nm E Chongjin
7.0 nm E Chandongja Park
7.5 nm E Chongjin Chongnyon Station
8.2 nm E Battle of Ongjin

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:02:05 2015