Haengnangch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 햏랑촌,Haengnangch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9444 Longitude 129.3358 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11609
Mid-range map of Haengnangch%27on Large range map of Haengnangch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subyon-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Chungch'on (1.0 nm)
Tongch'on (1.1 nm)
Chunam-nodongjagu (1.2 nm)
Yonggi-dong (0.4 nm)
Namp'yongch'on (0.5 nm)
Killam-dong (1.0 nm)
Kilju (1.2 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.3 nm)
Wadok (1.5 nm)
Kanch'on (1.0 nm)
Polch'on (1.0 nm)
Choltogi (1.1 nm)
Ssangnyong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sangch'on (0.9 nm)
Sangha-ri (1.0 nm)
Simnijong (1.1 nm)
Tongch'on (1.3 nm)
Hakp'o (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 2 nm S 213
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 21 nm N 29
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 32 nm N 25 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 56 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 71 nm N 324 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Kilju County
1.1 nm NW Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
2.0 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.5 nm NW Namsok Station
9.0 nm N Myongchon Station
8.7 nm NE Myongchon County
10.3 nm NW Songhu Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016