Hakp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hakp’o,학포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9183 Longitude 129.3278 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11620

Weather Charts


Hakp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paegwondongmalch'on (0.8 nm)
Paegwondongsangch'on (1.0 nm)
Namch'on (1.3 nm)
Sangha-ri (0.7 nm)
Sangch'on (0.7 nm)
Simnijong (0.7 nm)
Tongch'on (1.1 nm)
Ssangnyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Chungch'on (1.4 nm)
Namch'on (0.9 nm)
Tongch'on (1.0 nm)
So-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Hungun-dong (1.0 nm)
Sae-gol (1.0 nm)
Ip'o (0.2 nm)
Tongch'on (0.6 nm)
T'abyang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sint'aptongnamsok-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Sangch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 0 nm W 249
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 22 nm N 28
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 33 nm N 25 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 58 nm N 24
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm N 325 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
2.6 nm N Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
2.6 nm N Kilju County
7.7 nm N Namsok Station
9.9 nm S Pukkwan Victory Monument
10.6 nm N Myongchon Station
10.2 nm NE Myongchon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:38 2016