Ch'on'gae-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 천개동,Ch’ŏn’gae-dong,-dong,동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-bukto
Latitude 40.6606 Longitude 129.0139 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11036
Mid-range map of Ch%27on%27gae%2ddong Large range map of Ch%27on%27gae%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanga-dong (0.4 nm)
Saek-kol (0.8 nm)
Kan-dong (1.3 nm)
Hwangsaeng (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.5 nm)
Changhudok (2.2 nm)
Hwangsaeng (1.0 nm) Panghak-tong (0.8 nm) Sokchin-dong (0.7 nm)
Tumu-dong (1.2 nm)
Samgoch'on (1.5 nm)
Puamch'on (1.7 nm)
Hongsalch'on (1.7 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.7 nm)
Saesulmakch'on (2.5 nm)
Tat'ae-dong (2.5 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.2 nm)
Kamul-gol (2.5 nm)
Yongjol-li (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44621 Small Tanchon South Airport 17 nm S 203
FR32492 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 20 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
8.5 nm E Kimchaek
11.7 nm S 129th meridian east
13.0 nm S Tanchon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:51 2015