Hongsalch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hongsalch’ŏn,홍살천

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.6347 Longitude 129.0311 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11037

Weather Charts


Hongsalch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsalch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongsalch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puamch'on (0.5 nm)
Tumu-dong (0.7 nm)
Tat'ae-dong (1.4 nm)
Samgoch'on (1.6 nm)
Yongdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Kamul-gol (1.8 nm)
Yongjol-li (2.0 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.9 nm)
Sowon (2.3 nm)
Tangch'on (2.3 nm)
Panghak-tong (1.3 nm)
Sokchin-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'on'gae-dong (1.7 nm)
Sanga-dong (1.7 nm)
Saek-kol (2.5 nm)
Yongjoch'on (0.9 nm)
Moch'on-dong (1.9 nm)
Saesulmakch'on (1.0 nm)
Changbang-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 16 nm S 208
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 20 nm N 36
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 55 nm N 30 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm N 340 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 79 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Kwangchon Station
4.0 nm W Tongdok Station
5.3 nm W Tongam Station
8.3 nm SW Taptong Station
9.4 nm S Chongok Station
7.8 nm NW Suchon Station
7.7 nm E Kimchaek Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:18 2016