Yongsongch'angp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏngsŏngch’angp’yŏng,영성창평

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 40.2186 Longitude 126.9428 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17369
Mid-range map of Yongsongch%27angp%27yong Large range map of Yongsongch%27angp%27yong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waryong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ch'ohanp'o (2.4 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (1.6 nm)
Kamdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sunyong-ni (2.3 nm)
Nangnim-ni (3.0 nm)
Sayang-ni (0.3 nm)
Sonam-dong (1.5 nm)
Saengdong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sep'o-dong (2.1 nm)
Sobaeng-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.0 nm)
Hogok (1.9 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.2 nm)
Sodangp'yong (2.4 nm)
Tokchang-dong (2.8 nm)
Suhang-dong (2.4 nm)
Chungch'am (2.8 nm)
Tongdangp'yong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 17 nm E 59
FR32448 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 27 nm E 95
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 37 nm S 139 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 37 nm W 252
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 67 nm S 158 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Geography of North Korea
13.4 nm S North Korea
17.1 nm NE Changjin Air Force Base
19.8 nm NE Battle of Chosin Reservoir

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016