Yongam-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-dong,ėšŠė•”동

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 38.8928 Longitude 125.2036 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42025
Mid-range map of Yongam%2ddong Large range map of Yongam%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongbal-li (0.3 nm)
Kungsal-li (0.8 nm)
Unha-ri (1.0 nm)
Wolchi-ri (1.2 nm)
Kangam-gol (2.2 nm)
Pyongsan (0.9 nm)
Onch'on (1.3 nm)
Yonp'ung-dong (1.5 nm)
Kobong-dong (1.5 nm)
Ilch'ul-tong (1.8 nm)
Toltari-dong (2.1 nm)
Pansok-tong (0.3 nm)
Ch'ongjongha-dong (1.3 nm)
Sokch'al-li (1.5 nm)
Changch'al-li (1.7 nm)
T'onghyang-ni (2.0 nm)
Omnamu-gol (2.3 nm)
Kobangsong (2.1 nm)
Sokso-ri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 1 nm E 58
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 21 nm S 162
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 29 nm E 47 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 62 nm S 205
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Onchon Airport
4.2 nm SE Onchon Field
6.4 nm N 39th parallel north
10.8 nm S Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area
12.7 nm S Nampo Dam
10.0 nm E Complex of Goguryeo Tombs
10.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:23 2015