Ilch'ul-tong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동,-tong,일출동,Ilch’ul-tong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 38.8925 Longitude 125.2422 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 125° 14' 32E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45755
Mid-range map of Ilch%27ul%2dtong Large range map of Ilch%27ul%2dtong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onch'on (1.0 nm)
Pyongsan (0.9 nm)
Wolchi-ri (1.3 nm)
Kungsal-li (1.6 nm)
Yonp'ung-dong (0.6 nm)
Kobong-dong (0.6 nm)
Ilbyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hanhyol-li (1.4 nm)
Hanjong-gol (1.7 nm)
Ssukkogae (1.1 nm)
Kalsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Sogarhyon (0.7 nm)
Taegarhyon (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongjongsang-dong (1.2 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.3 nm)
Songch'ae-dong (1.3 nm)
Toltari-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongjongha-dong (1.4 nm)
Kobangsong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 0 nm N 342
FR32539 Small Unchon Up Airport Airport 21 nm S 167
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm N 44 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 63 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Onchon Airport
3.6 nm S Onchon Field
6.7 nm N 39th parallel north
8.3 nm E Complex of Goguryeo Tombs
8.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.6 nm S Taedong River estuary Important Bird Area
8.7 nm E Ryonggang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:38 2015