Yonch'ang-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏnch’ang-gol,-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.8125 Longitude 126.3614 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14442
Mid-range map of Yonch%27ang%2dgol Large range map of Yonch%27ang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaeyugae (1.2 nm)
Chandibol (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (2.0 nm)
Orimak-kol (1.2 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.4 nm)
Non-gol (1.5 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (2.3 nm)
Samsang-dong (0.7 nm)
Sinha-ri (1.0 nm)
Chongnyo-dong (1.0 nm)
Kwanjang-gol (1.8 nm)
Masal-li (2.1 nm)
Yongung-ni (0.9 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.9 nm)
Malgaemi (1.3 nm)
Tosang-ni (1.8 nm)
Masang-ni (2.0 nm)
Toha-ri (2.4 nm)
Tumyong-dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm E 123
FR32494 Small Kaechon Airport 21 nm W 260
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 47 nm S 222 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Tokchon
13.1 nm NW Pohyonsa
15.5 nm W Battle of Wawon
15.7 nm W Kujang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:20:06 2015