Chaeyugae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 재유개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.8000 Longitude 126.3400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90367

Weather Charts


Chaeyugae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaeyugae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaeyugae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalgogae (1.2 nm)
Sulgunomi (1.9 nm)
Ch'ulgae (1.8 nm)
Chandibol (1.0 nm)
Chol-gol (2.0 nm)
Non-gol (2.2 nm)
Orimak-kol (2.2 nm)
Yongung-ni (0.5 nm)
Samgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Yonch'ang-gol (1.2 nm)
Malgaemi (1.4 nm)
Samsang-dong (1.9 nm)
Chongnyo-dong (2.1 nm)
Sinha-ri (2.1 nm)
Masang-ni (0.8 nm)
Tumyong-dong (1.1 nm)
Chungdong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chedong-ni (2.1 nm)
Toha-ri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 15 nm N 333
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 15 nm N 330
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 46 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm E 93 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 65 nm E 125 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Tokchon
13.4 nm N Pohyonsa
14.3 nm W Battle of Wawon
14.7 nm W Kujang (town)
14.9 nm W Kujang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:03 2016