Tumisan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 두미산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.7050 Longitude 126.7003 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5371

Weather Charts


Tumisan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumisan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumisan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ohang (0.9 nm)
Pangsang (1.9 nm)
Hyongjebong (2.4 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (2.6 nm)
Changhyol-li (2.8 nm)
Unp'o-ri (2.8 nm)
Pangha (2.8 nm)
Ch'ongdam-gol (2.7 nm)
Songjae-ri (3.2 nm)
Mongemul (3.6 nm)
P'ungnim-ni (1.7 nm)
P'yongp'ung (1.9 nm)
Unhung-ni (2.6 nm)
Subang-dong (2.9 nm)
Sansong-ni (3.1 nm)
Komun-dong (3.1 nm)
Tongmun-dong (3.2 nm)
Tangmok-tong (3.1 nm)
Chaa-ri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 3 nm S 201
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 30 nm W 309
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 30 nm W 308
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 35 nm E 85 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 48 nm E 131 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Maengsan Airport
7.2 nm E Yodok concentration camp
7.2 nm E Isle of Wight College
8.7 nm SE Yodok County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:59 2016