Tongsang-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 동상리,리,-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 38.9308 Longitude 125.2603 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40229
Mid-range map of Tongsang%2dni Large range map of Tongsang%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sohwa-ri (0.2 nm)
Tongmok (0.4 nm)
Chabong-ni (0.5 nm)
Tonji (1.0 nm)
Tongsang-ni (1.0 nm)
Kyesal-li (1.2 nm)
Sangyong-dong (1.6 nm)
Chungyong-dong (1.6 nm)
Pakch'on (1.8 nm)
Taeri-dong (1.1 nm)
Suribawi (1.5 nm)
Kalgyo-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'uam-dong (1.4 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.6 nm)
Hanjong-gol (0.8 nm)
Hanhyol-li (1.0 nm)
An-gol (1.1 nm)
Ilbyong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinal-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 1 nm S 219
FR32522 Small Pyongyang Airport 17 nm E 88
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 25 nm E 47 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 65 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Onchon Airport
5.0 nm NW 39th parallel north
5.9 nm S Onchon Field
8.0 nm E Kangso Three Tombs
8.3 nm SE Complex of Goguryeo Tombs
8.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.7 nm SE Ryonggang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:26 2015