An-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 골,-gol,An-dong,안골

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 38.9147 Longitude 125.2728 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42899
Mid-range map of An%2dgol Large range map of An%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanhyol-li (1.0 nm)
Hanjong-gol (1.2 nm)
Ilbyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Tongsang-ni (1.1 nm)
Taeri-dong (1.2 nm)
Sohwa-ri (1.3 nm)
Chabong-ni (1.5 nm)
Tongmok (1.4 nm)
Suribawi (0.5 nm)
Ch'uam-dong (0.9 nm)
Kalgyo-dong (1.0 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.0 nm)
Sa-dong (1.5 nm)
Karhyol-li (1.5 nm)
Kyemyong-ni (1.7 nm)
Sinal-li (0.5 nm)
Sinsan-dong (1.0 nm)
Ssukkogae (1.2 nm)
Yongp'yongha-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32499 Small Onchon Airport Airport 1 nm W 257
FR32522 Small Pyongyang Airport 16 nm E 85
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 26 nm N 44 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
FR35094 Heli N 207 Helipad Baegryeong-do Island 65 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Onchon Airport
5.0 nm S Onchon Field
6.1 nm NW 39th parallel north
7.3 nm SE Complex of Goguryeo Tombs
7.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.8 nm SE Ryonggang County
7.7 nm NE Kangso Three Tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:14:26 2015