T'ago-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: T’agŏ-ri,타거리,리,-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongan-namdo
Latitude 39.6083 Longitude 126.6514 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of T%27ago%2dri Large range map of T%27ago%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjon (0.4 nm)
Songsu-ri (0.7 nm)
Chunghung-dong (1.9 nm)
Kangch'on (1.9 nm)
Kilchae (1.9 nm)
Mokchang-ni (2.0 nm)
Yangsal-li (2.1 nm)
Chagae-gol (2.1 nm)
Sang-gol (1.3 nm)
Chajak-tong (2.2 nm)
Kojong-dong (2.6 nm)
Kunhakp'o (1.1 nm)
Yulp'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Songdegi (1.4 nm)
Pangmong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kosal-li (1.7 nm)
Ibang-dong (0.6 nm)
Ch'angp'ung-dong (1.8 nm)
Changp'ung'ung-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 2 nm N 21
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 29 nm E 98
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm W 243 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Maengsan Airport
8.9 nm E Yodok County
10.1 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
18.2 nm NW Tokchon

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:00 2015