Kunhakp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 군학포,Kunhakp’o

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.5969 Longitude 126.6708 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5814

Weather Charts


Kunhakp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunhakp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunhakp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibang-dong (1.0 nm)
T'ago-ri (1.1 nm)
Songjon (1.3 nm)
Songsu-ri (1.7 nm)
Songdegi (1.6 nm)
Sang-gol (2.2 nm)
Hoemok-tong (2.8 nm)
Sangsup'o (2.7 nm)
Kojong-dong (3.1 nm)
Chajak-tong (3.1 nm)
Yulp'yong-dong (0.3 nm)
Kosal-li (0.6 nm)
Pangmong-ni (0.8 nm)
Changp'yong (1.5 nm)
Pang-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'angp'ung-dong (1.5 nm)
Changp'ung'ung-dong (1.7 nm)
Purhung-dong (2.1 nm)
Paea-dong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 3 nm N 2
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 28 nm E 96
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 34 nm N 318
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 38 nm E 76 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 45 nm E 124 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Maengsan Airport
8.1 nm E Yodok County
9.5 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
9.5 nm NE Isle of Wight College
13.6 nm SE Ungok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:59 2016